
Shea Butter is the oil from the nuts of wild shea trees (Vitellaria paradoxa) scattered throughout the wooded savanna of West and Central Africa. Shea butter is extracted from the nuts of the tree, shea butter, which begins to bear fruit after about 15 years and can take 30 years to a crop of fruit shell with a high content of fatty acids.
This natural healing agent has natural fat extracted from fruit of the shea tree and has a good reputation by: high moisturizing properties and wonderful medicinal properties that protect the skin from dryness and sunburn, treatment of chapped lips and feet skin abrasions and stains; high nutritional value such as vitamins A, D, E, F;
Shea Butter is mentioned in almost all historical documents Africa, including a reference as early as Cleopatra's Egypt, which mentions caravans bearing clay jars of shea butter for cosmetic purposes and is celebrated worldwide for its mild, refreshing and healing properties.
Skin conditions such as cracks in the skin, sunburn, very dry and sensitive skin dermatitis and eczema dry, require daily attention and effective. Skin rashes – including skin peeling diaper dermatitis after tanning spots and wrinkles, itching skin due to dryness, sunburn, shaving cream to reduce razor irritation.
This healing agent Africa's natural healing and can also prevent small skin wounds, such as skin cracks soften tough skin on the feet (especially heels) and prevention of stretch marks during pregnancy.
In addition to minor burns, shea butter protects your skin from sun and wind damage, while reducing blemishes and scars. This natural healing agent eliminates scalp irritation from dryness or chemical processing.
While the prevention of strokes after shaving and reduce acne, shea butter absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy residue, helps restore elasticity to the skin and shine.
If you are experiencing skin allergies such as poison ivy, poison oak, or skin damage from heat (hot grease while cooking, radiation treatment for certain medical problems, etc. Shea Butter is the natural healing agent that will give relief and comfort and is becoming one of the best selling and most highly recommended skin care products found. Dry skin responds quickly to moisture, nutrient-rich shea butter pure.
Shea Butter has been used for centuries in Africa as a decongestant, an anti-inflammatory for sprains and arthritis, healing balm, lotion for hair and skin care, and cooking oil. Many people are aware of the existence of shea butter and knowing your high quality ingredient in many products skin care.
Because of their gentle nature, anti-inflammatory effects and rejuvenation, is a perfect ingredient to incorporate into your body care regime skin care.
It is my desire to help improve the quality of life for those suffering from skin irritations and more and provide information describes the care natural products to heal skin and relieve inflammation and irritation of various skin and scalp.
A useful Christmas present for Grandparents, parents or elderly relative – Centella Skin Cream